Current local time in Mississauga now


Flag (Canada)
Place nameMississauga
Date01/21/2019
Population668,549
TimezoneAmerica/Toronto
CountryOttawa
Local time in Canada
Capital cityOttawa
Local time in Ottawa
CurrencyCAD (Dollar)
International Calling Code+1
Latitude43.5789
Longitude-79.6583

Alternate names:
Misisaga, Misisoga, Misisogo, Missisaga, Mississauga, Mississoga, mi xi sha jia, mishisaga, misisaga, misisogeo, mss saga, mssaga, mysysagha, mysyswgh, mysyswja, Мисисага, Мисисога, Миссиссога, Міссісага, מיסיסוגה, مسس ساگا, مسساگا, ميسيساغا, ميسيسوجا, मिसिसागा, ਮਿਸੀਸਾਗਾ, මිසිසාගා, ミシサガ, 密西沙加, 미시소거


Mississauga is a city with population of 668,549 people. It is located in Canada. Official currency is Dollar (currency code: CAD). Latitude and longitude of Mississauga are 43.5789 and -79.6583. It is using America/Toronto time zone. Local time in Mississauga is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Mississauga is +1.



Local time in places near Mississauga

Etobicoke11 km (7 mi)
Oakville14 km (9 mi)
Brampton15 km (9 mi)
Milton19 km (12 mi)
Toronto24 km (15 mi)
Burlington26 km (16 mi)
Concord28 km (18 mi)
North York29 km (18 mi)
Willowdale30 km (18 mi)
Vaughan31 km (19 mi)
Richmond Hill37 km (23 mi)
Scarborough39 km (24 mi)
Hamilton40 km (25 mi)
Markham45 km (28 mi)
Ancaster48 km (30 mi)
Guelph48 km (30 mi)
Orangeville52 km (32 mi)
Newmarket55 km (34 mi)
Pickering55 km (34 mi)
St. Catharines56 km (35 mi)