Current local time in Milton now


Flag (Canada)
Place nameMilton
Date01/21/2019
Population84,362
TimezoneAmerica/Toronto
CountryOttawa
Local time in Canada
Capital cityOttawa
Local time in Ottawa
CurrencyCAD (Dollar)
International Calling Code+1
Latitude43.5168
Longitude-79.8829

Alternate names:
Gorad Miltan, Milton, mi er dun, miruton, myltwn awntaryw, Горад Мілтан, Милтон, Мілтон, ميلتون، أونتاريو, ミルトン, 米尔顿


Milton is a city with population of 84,362 people. It is located in Canada. Official currency is Dollar (currency code: CAD). Latitude and longitude of Milton are 43.5168 and -79.8829. It is using America/Toronto time zone. Local time in Milton is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Milton is +1.



Local time in places near Milton

Burlington15 km (9 mi)
Oakville18 km (11 mi)
Mississauga19 km (12 mi)
Brampton21 km (13 mi)
Etobicoke30 km (18 mi)
Hamilton30 km (19 mi)
Guelph30 km (19 mi)
Ancaster34 km (21 mi)
Cambridge39 km (24 mi)
Toronto43 km (27 mi)
Concord45 km (28 mi)
North York47 km (29 mi)
Vaughan47 km (29 mi)
Orangeville48 km (30 mi)
Willowdale48 km (30 mi)
Waterloo51 km (32 mi)
Kitchener52 km (32 mi)
Brantford53 km (33 mi)
Richmond Hill53 km (33 mi)
Paris54 km (33 mi)