Current local time in Markham now


Flag (Canada)
Place nameMarkham
Date01/21/2019
Population261,573
TimezoneAmerica/Toronto
CountryOttawa
Local time in Canada
Capital cityOttawa
Local time in Ottawa
CurrencyCAD (Dollar)
International Calling Code+1
Latitude43.8668
Longitude-79.2663

Alternate names:
Markam, Markem, Markhamo, Markum, makamu, markam, wan jin shi, Маркам, Маркем, Маркъм, ماركام, مارکھم، انٹاریو, マーカム, 萬錦市


Markham is a city with population of 261,573 people. It is located in Canada. Official currency is Dollar (currency code: CAD). Latitude and longitude of Markham are 43.8668 and -79.2663. It is using America/Toronto time zone. Local time in Markham is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Markham is +1.



Local time in places near Markham

Scarborough11 km (7 mi)
Pickering11 km (7 mi)
Richmond Hill14 km (9 mi)
Willowdale15 km (10 mi)
North York16 km (10 mi)
Ajax19 km (12 mi)
Concord19 km (12 mi)
Vaughan19 km (12 mi)
Toronto22 km (14 mi)
Newmarket26 km (16 mi)
Uxbridge29 km (18 mi)
Oshawa34 km (21 mi)
Etobicoke34 km (21 mi)
Bradford West Gwillimbury39 km (25 mi)
Mississauga45 km (28 mi)
Brampton45 km (28 mi)
Keswick46 km (28 mi)
Innisfil57 km (35 mi)
Oakville57 km (36 mi)
Milton63 km (39 mi)