Current local time in Etobicoke now


Flag (Canada)
Place nameEtobicoke
Date01/21/2019
Population347,948
TimezoneAmerica/Toronto
CountryOttawa
Local time in Canada
Capital cityOttawa
Local time in Ottawa
CurrencyCAD (Dollar)
International Calling Code+1
Latitude43.6542
Longitude-79.5671

Alternate names:
Ehtobiko, Etobiko, etobiko, etopikok, yi tao bi gu, Етобіко, Этобико, எடோபிகோக், エトビコ, 怡陶碧谷, 에토비코


Etobicoke is a city with population of 347,948 people. It is located in Canada. Official currency is Dollar (currency code: CAD). Latitude and longitude of Etobicoke are 43.6542 and -79.5671. It is using America/Toronto time zone. Local time in Etobicoke is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Etobicoke is +1.



Local time in places near Etobicoke

Mississauga11 km (7 mi)
Toronto13 km (8 mi)
Brampton16 km (10 mi)
North York17 km (11 mi)
Concord18 km (11 mi)
Willowdale18 km (11 mi)
Vaughan21 km (13 mi)
Oakville25 km (15 mi)
Richmond Hill26 km (16 mi)
Scarborough28 km (18 mi)
Milton30 km (18 mi)
Markham34 km (21 mi)
Burlington37 km (23 mi)
Pickering44 km (28 mi)
Newmarket45 km (28 mi)
Ajax48 km (30 mi)
Hamilton50 km (31 mi)
Bradford West Gwillimbury52 km (32 mi)
Orangeville52 km (32 mi)
Guelph57 km (35 mi)