Current local time in Burlington now


Flag (Canada)
Place nameBurlington
Date03/26/2019
Population164,415
TimezoneAmerica/Toronto
CountryOttawa
Local time in Canada
Capital cityOttawa
Local time in Ottawa
CurrencyCAD (Dollar)
International Calling Code+1
Latitude43.3862
Longitude-79.8371

Alternate names:
Berlington, barinton, beollingteon, bo ling dun, brlyngtwn antaryw, byrlynjtwn awntaryw, Берлингтон, Берлінгтон, برلنگٹن, برلینگتون، انتاریو, بيرلينجتون، أونتاريو, バーリントン, 伯灵顿, 벌링턴


Burlington is a city with population of 164,415 people. It is located in Canada. Official currency is Dollar (currency code: CAD). Latitude and longitude of Burlington are 43.3862 and -79.8371. It is using America/Toronto time zone. Local time in Burlington is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Burlington is +1.



Local time in places near Burlington

Oakville14 km (9 mi)
Milton15 km (9 mi)
Hamilton15 km (9 mi)
Ancaster22 km (14 mi)
Mississauga26 km (16 mi)
Brampton34 km (21 mi)
Etobicoke37 km (23 mi)
Guelph38 km (24 mi)
Cambridge39 km (24 mi)
Brantford45 km (28 mi)
Toronto49 km (30 mi)
Paris49 km (30 mi)
Brant50 km (31 mi)
St. Catharines54 km (33 mi)
Concord54 km (34 mi)
North York54 km (34 mi)
Kitchener55 km (34 mi)
Willowdale55 km (34 mi)
Waterloo56 km (35 mi)
Vaughan57 km (35 mi)