Current local time in Brampton now


Flag (Canada)
Place nameBrampton
Date03/26/2019
Population433,806
TimezoneAmerica/Toronto
CountryOttawa
Local time in Canada
Capital cityOttawa
Local time in Ottawa
CurrencyCAD (Dollar)
International Calling Code+1
Latitude43.6834
Longitude-79.7663

Alternate names:
Brampton, Bramptonas, Bramptono, Bramptun, XPN, barampatana, beulaemteon, braimpatana, brambtwn, bramptan, bramtana, bremptana, bu lan pu dun, buranputon, piramptan, Брамптон, Брамптън, برامبتون, برامپٹن، انٹاریو, بریمپٹن, ब्राम्टन, ब्रैंपटन, ਬਰਾਂਪਟਨ, બ્રેમ્પ્ટન, பிராம்ப்டன், బ్రాంప్టన్, ബ്രംപ്ടൺ, බ්‍රැම්ටන්, ブランプトン, 布兰普顿, 브램턴


Brampton is a city with population of 433,806 people. It is located in Canada. Official currency is Dollar (currency code: CAD). Latitude and longitude of Brampton are 43.6834 and -79.7663. It is using America/Toronto time zone. Local time in Brampton is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Brampton is +1.



Local time in places near Brampton

Mississauga15 km (9 mi)
Etobicoke16 km (10 mi)
Milton21 km (13 mi)
Concord26 km (16 mi)
Oakville27 km (17 mi)
Vaughan27 km (17 mi)
Toronto28 km (18 mi)
North York30 km (18 mi)
Willowdale31 km (19 mi)
Burlington34 km (21 mi)
Richmond Hill34 km (21 mi)
Orangeville37 km (23 mi)
Scarborough42 km (26 mi)
Guelph42 km (26 mi)
Markham45 km (28 mi)
Newmarket47 km (29 mi)
Hamilton49 km (30 mi)
Bradford West Gwillimbury50 km (31 mi)
Ancaster55 km (34 mi)
Shelburne56 km (35 mi)