Current local time in Ajax now


Flag (Canada)
Place nameAjax
Date01/21/2019
Population90,167
TimezoneAmerica/Toronto
CountryOttawa
Local time in Canada
Capital cityOttawa
Local time in Ottawa
CurrencyCAD (Dollar)
International Calling Code+1
Latitude43.8501
Longitude-79.0329

Alternate names:
Adzhaks, Ehjdzhaks, Ejdzaks, ajaks awntaryw, eijakkusu, eijegseu, ya ji shi, Аджакс, Ејџакс, Эйджакс, أجاكس، أونتاريو, エイジャックス, 亞積士, 에이젝스


Ajax is a city with population of 90,167 people. It is located in Canada. Official currency is Dollar (currency code: CAD). Latitude and longitude of Ajax are 43.8501 and -79.0329. It is using America/Toronto time zone. Local time in Ajax is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Ajax is +1.



Local time in places near Ajax

Pickering10 km (6 mi)
Oshawa16 km (10 mi)
Markham19 km (12 mi)
Scarborough20 km (12 mi)
Uxbridge29 km (18 mi)
Willowdale31 km (19 mi)
North York32 km (20 mi)
Richmond Hill32 km (20 mi)
Toronto35 km (22 mi)
Concord37 km (23 mi)
Vaughan37 km (23 mi)
Newmarket41 km (26 mi)
Etobicoke48 km (30 mi)
Bradford West Gwillimbury55 km (34 mi)
Keswick56 km (35 mi)
Mississauga59 km (36 mi)
Brampton62 km (38 mi)
Wilson62 km (39 mi)
Olcott62 km (39 mi)
Omemee63 km (39 mi)