Current local time in Taboão da Serra now


Flag (Brazil)
Place nameTaboão da Serra
Date01/21/2019
Population214,523
TimezoneAmerica/Sao_Paulo
CountryBrasilia
Local time in Brazil
Capital cityBrasilia
Local time in Brasilia
CurrencyBRL (Real)
International Calling Code+55
Latitude-23.6261
Longitude-46.7917

Alternate names:
Tabuao da Serra, Tabuão da Serra


Taboão da Serra is a city with population of 214,523 people. It is located in Brazil. Official currency is Real (currency code: BRL). Latitude and longitude of Taboão da Serra are -23.6261 and -46.7917. It is using America/Sao_Paulo time zone. Local time in Taboão da Serra is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Taboão da Serra is +55.



Local time in places near Taboão da Serra

Embu7 km (4 mi)
Osasco10 km (6 mi)
Itapecerica da Serra12 km (7 mi)
Carapicuíba12 km (8 mi)
Cotia13 km (8 mi)
Barueri15 km (10 mi)
Jandira16 km (10 mi)
Itapevi17 km (10 mi)
São Paulo18 km (11 mi)
Diadema18 km (11 mi)
Embu Guaçu23 km (14 mi)
Santana de Parnaíba24 km (15 mi)
Vargem Grande Paulista24 km (15 mi)
São Bernardo do Campo24 km (15 mi)
São Caetano do Sul25 km (15 mi)
Santo André26 km (16 mi)
São Lourenço da Serra29 km (18 mi)
Caieiras30 km (18 mi)
Cajamar31 km (19 mi)
Guarulhos32 km (20 mi)