Current local time in São Paulo now


Flag (Brazil)
Place nameSão Paulo
Date02/23/2018
Population10,021,295
TimezoneAmerica/Sao_Paulo
CountryBrasilia
Local time in Brazil
Capital cityBrasilia
Local time in Brasilia
CurrencyBRL (Real)
International Calling Code+55
Latitude-23.5475
Longitude-46.6361

Alternate names:
SAO, Sampa, San Paolo, San Paul ed Brasil, San Paulas, San Paulo, San Paulu, San Paulu du Brasili, San Paulu dû Brasili, San Pauluw, San Pawlo, San Polo del Braxil, San Poulo, San Poło del Braxil, San Pàul ëd Brasil, San-Paulo, San-Paulu, San-Paŭlo, Sanpaulu, Sao Paolo, Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo capital, Saun Paulu, Sawo Palo, Sawo Pålo, São Paolo, São Paulo, São Paulo capital, Urbs Paulistana, cavo pavulo, sa'o pa'ulo, sa'o paulo, samu pa'ulu, sangpaullu, sankt. paulos, sanpauro, savea pealea, savo palo, saw bawlw, saw palw, saw pwlw, saywpaywlw, sea pea lu, sheng bao luo, Σάο Πάολο, Сан Пауло, Сан Паулу, Сан-Паулу, Сан-Паўлу, Сао Паоло, Сао Пауло, Սան Պաուլու, סאו פאולא, סאו פאולו, ساؤ پالو, ساؤ پولو, سائوپائولو, ساو باولو, ܣܐܘ ܦܐܘܠܘ, ސައޮ ޕައުލޯ, साओ पाउलो, সাঁউ পাউলু, সাও পাউলো, சாவோ பாவுலோ, శఒ పౌలొ, ಸಾವೊ ಪಾಲೊ, സാവോ പോളോ, เซาเปาลู, ဆောပိုလိုမြို့, სან-პაულუ, ሳው ፓውሉ, サンパウロ, 聖保羅, 상파울루


São Paulo is a city with population of 10,021,295 people. It is located in Brazil. Official currency is Real (currency code: BRL). Latitude and longitude of São Paulo are -23.5475 and -46.6361. It is using America/Sao_Paulo time zone. Local time in São Paulo is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for São Paulo is +55.



Local time in places near São Paulo

São Caetano do Sul12 km (7 mi)
Guarulhos14 km (9 mi)
Diadema15 km (10 mi)
Osasco16 km (10 mi)
Santo André16 km (10 mi)
São Bernardo do Campo18 km (11 mi)
Taboão da Serra18 km (11 mi)
Carapicuíba20 km (13 mi)
Mauá22 km (14 mi)
Caieiras23 km (14 mi)
Embu25 km (15 mi)
Barueri25 km (15 mi)
Mairiporã26 km (16 mi)
Franco da Rocha27 km (17 mi)
Jandira27 km (17 mi)
Ferraz de Vasconcelos27 km (17 mi)
Itapecerica da Serra29 km (18 mi)
Ribeirão Pires29 km (18 mi)
Cotia30 km (18 mi)
Poá30 km (19 mi)