Current local time in São Caetano do Sul now


Flag (Brazil)
Place nameSão Caetano do Sul
Date03/26/2019
Population136,453
TimezoneAmerica/Sao_Paulo
CountryBrasilia
Local time in Brazil
Capital cityBrasilia
Local time in Brasilia
CurrencyBRL (Real)
International Calling Code+55
Latitude-23.6231
Longitude-46.5511

Alternate names:
QCX, San-Kaehtano-du-Sul, Sao Caetano do Sul, São Caetano do Sul, Сан-Каэтано-ду-Сул


São Caetano do Sul is a city with population of 136,453 people. It is located in Brazil. Official currency is Real (currency code: BRL). Latitude and longitude of São Caetano do Sul are -23.6231 and -46.5511. It is using America/Sao_Paulo time zone. Local time in São Caetano do Sul is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for São Caetano do Sul is +55.



Local time in places near São Caetano do Sul

Santo André5 km (3 mi)
São Bernardo do Campo8 km (5 mi)
Diadema10 km (6 mi)
Mauá10 km (6 mi)
São Paulo12 km (7 mi)
Ribeirão Pires17 km (11 mi)
Guarulhos18 km (11 mi)
Rio Grande da Serra21 km (13 mi)
Ferraz de Vasconcelos21 km (13 mi)
Poá24 km (15 mi)
Taboão da Serra25 km (15 mi)
Itaquaquecetuba26 km (16 mi)
Suzano26 km (16 mi)
Osasco27 km (16 mi)
Embu31 km (19 mi)
Carapicuíba31 km (19 mi)
Itapecerica da Serra32 km (20 mi)
Cubatão33 km (20 mi)
Mairiporã34 km (21 mi)
Arujá34 km (21 mi)