Current local time in São Bernardo do Campo now


Flag (Brazil)
Place nameSão Bernardo do Campo
Date03/26/2019
Population743,372
TimezoneAmerica/Sao_Paulo
CountryBrasilia
Local time in Brazil
Capital cityBrasilia
Local time in Brasilia
CurrencyBRL (Real)
International Calling Code+55
Latitude-23.6939
Longitude-46.565

Alternate names:
QSB, SBC, SBCampo, San-Bernardo-du-Kampu, Sao Bernardo, Sao Bernardo do Campo, São Bernardo, São Bernardo do Campo, Сан-Бернардо-ду-Кампу


São Bernardo do Campo is a city with population of 743,372 people. It is located in Brazil. Official currency is Real (currency code: BRL). Latitude and longitude of São Bernardo do Campo are -23.6939 and -46.565. It is using America/Sao_Paulo time zone. Local time in São Bernardo do Campo is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for São Bernardo do Campo is +55.



Local time in places near São Bernardo do Campo

Santo André4 km (3 mi)
Diadema6 km (4 mi)
São Caetano do Sul8 km (5 mi)
Mauá11 km (7 mi)
Ribeirão Pires16 km (10 mi)
São Paulo18 km (11 mi)
Rio Grande da Serra18 km (11 mi)
Taboão da Serra24 km (15 mi)
Guarulhos26 km (16 mi)
Ferraz de Vasconcelos26 km (16 mi)
Cubatão26 km (16 mi)
Poá29 km (18 mi)
Itapecerica da Serra29 km (18 mi)
Osasco29 km (18 mi)
Embu Guaçu29 km (18 mi)
Embu30 km (18 mi)
Suzano31 km (19 mi)
Itaquaquecetuba32 km (20 mi)
Carapicuíba33 km (21 mi)
São Vicente35 km (22 mi)