Current local time in Santo André now


Flag (Brazil)
Place nameSanto André
Date03/26/2019
Population662,373
TimezoneAmerica/Sao_Paulo
CountryBrasilia
Local time in Brazil
Capital cityBrasilia
Local time in Brasilia
CurrencyBRL (Real)
International Calling Code+55
Latitude-23.6639
Longitude-46.5383

Alternate names:
Santo Andre, Santo André, Santu-Andre, Санту-Андре


Santo André is a city with population of 662,373 people. It is located in Brazil. Official currency is Real (currency code: BRL). Latitude and longitude of Santo André are -23.6639 and -46.5383. It is using America/Sao_Paulo time zone. Local time in Santo André is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Santo André is +55.



Local time in places near Santo André

São Bernardo do Campo4 km (3 mi)
São Caetano do Sul5 km (3 mi)
Mauá8 km (5 mi)
Diadema9 km (6 mi)
Ribeirão Pires14 km (9 mi)
São Paulo16 km (10 mi)
Rio Grande da Serra17 km (10 mi)
Ferraz de Vasconcelos22 km (14 mi)
Guarulhos22 km (14 mi)
Poá25 km (15 mi)
Taboão da Serra26 km (16 mi)
Suzano27 km (17 mi)
Itaquaquecetuba28 km (17 mi)
Cubatão28 km (17 mi)
Osasco30 km (18 mi)
Embu32 km (20 mi)
Itapecerica da Serra32 km (20 mi)
Embu Guaçu34 km (21 mi)
Carapicuíba34 km (21 mi)
São Vicente36 km (23 mi)