Current local time in Osasco now


Flag (Brazil)
Place nameOsasco
Date03/26/2019
Population677,856
TimezoneAmerica/Sao_Paulo
CountryBrasilia
Local time in Brazil
Capital cityBrasilia
Local time in Brasilia
CurrencyBRL (Real)
International Calling Code+55
Latitude-23.5325
Longitude-46.7917

Alternate names:
Osasku, QOC, Осаску


Osasco is a city with population of 677,856 people. It is located in Brazil. Official currency is Real (currency code: BRL). Latitude and longitude of Osasco are -23.5325 and -46.7917. It is using America/Sao_Paulo time zone. Local time in Osasco is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Osasco is +55.



Local time in places near Osasco

Carapicuíba5 km (3 mi)
Barueri9 km (6 mi)
Taboão da Serra10 km (6 mi)
Jandira11 km (7 mi)
Embu14 km (9 mi)
Itapevi15 km (9 mi)
Cotia15 km (9 mi)
São Paulo16 km (10 mi)
Santana de Parnaíba16 km (10 mi)
Caieiras19 km (12 mi)
Itapecerica da Serra21 km (13 mi)
Cajamar21 km (13 mi)
Diadema24 km (15 mi)
Franco da Rocha24 km (15 mi)
Vargem Grande Paulista25 km (16 mi)
Pirapora do Bom Jesus26 km (16 mi)
São Caetano do Sul27 km (16 mi)
Guarulhos27 km (17 mi)
Francisco Morato28 km (18 mi)
São Bernardo do Campo29 km (18 mi)