Current local time in Mairiporã now


Flag (Brazil)
Place nameMairiporã
Date01/21/2019
Population54,415
TimezoneAmerica/Sao_Paulo
CountryBrasilia
Local time in Brazil
Capital cityBrasilia
Local time in Brasilia
CurrencyBRL (Real)
International Calling Code+55
Latitude-23.3186
Longitude-46.5867

Alternate names:
Mairipora, Mairiporã, Majriporan, QMC, Майрипоран


Mairiporã is a city with population of 54,415 people. It is located in Brazil. Official currency is Real (currency code: BRL). Latitude and longitude of Mairiporã are -23.3186 and -46.5867. It is using America/Sao_Paulo time zone. Local time in Mairiporã is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Mairiporã is +55.



Local time in places near Mairiporã

Franco da Rocha14 km (9 mi)
Caieiras17 km (10 mi)
Francisco Morato17 km (10 mi)
Guarulhos17 km (11 mi)
Atibaia23 km (14 mi)
Campo Limpo Paulista24 km (15 mi)
Bom Jesus dos Perdões24 km (15 mi)
São Paulo26 km (16 mi)
Várzea Paulista27 km (17 mi)
Jarinu28 km (17 mi)
Arujá28 km (18 mi)
Cajamar30 km (19 mi)
Itaquaquecetuba31 km (19 mi)
Osasco32 km (20 mi)
Ferraz de Vasconcelos33 km (21 mi)
Jundiaí34 km (21 mi)
Poá34 km (21 mi)
Carapicuíba34 km (21 mi)
São Caetano do Sul34 km (21 mi)
Barueri36 km (23 mi)