Current local time in Itapecerica da Serra now


Flag (Brazil)
Place nameItapecerica da Serra
Date01/21/2019
Population151,605
TimezoneAmerica/Sao_Paulo
CountryBrasilia
Local time in Brazil
Capital cityBrasilia
Local time in Brasilia
CurrencyBRL (Real)
International Calling Code+55
Latitude-23.7169
Longitude-46.8492

Alternate names:
Itapecerica, Itapeserika-da-Serra, Итапесерика-да-Серра


Itapecerica da Serra is a city with population of 151,605 people. It is located in Brazil. Official currency is Real (currency code: BRL). Latitude and longitude of Itapecerica da Serra are -23.7169 and -46.8492. It is using America/Sao_Paulo time zone. Local time in Itapecerica da Serra is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Itapecerica da Serra is +55.



Local time in places near Itapecerica da Serra

Embu8 km (5 mi)
Taboão da Serra12 km (7 mi)
Embu Guaçu13 km (8 mi)
Cotia14 km (9 mi)
São Lourenço da Serra18 km (11 mi)
Itapevi21 km (13 mi)
Osasco21 km (13 mi)
Carapicuíba22 km (13 mi)
Jandira22 km (14 mi)
Vargem Grande Paulista22 km (14 mi)
Barueri23 km (14 mi)
Diadema23 km (14 mi)
São Paulo29 km (18 mi)
São Bernardo do Campo29 km (18 mi)
Santana de Parnaíba31 km (19 mi)
São Caetano do Sul32 km (20 mi)
Santo André32 km (20 mi)
Juquitiba33 km (20 mi)
São Roque36 km (22 mi)
Ibiúna39 km (24 mi)