Current local time in Guarulhos now


Flag (Brazil)
Place nameGuarulhos
Date03/26/2019
Population1,169,577
TimezoneAmerica/Sao_Paulo
CountryBrasilia
Local time in Brazil
Capital cityBrasilia
Local time in Brasilia
CurrencyBRL (Real)
International Calling Code+55
Latitude-23.4628
Longitude-46.5333

Alternate names:
GRU, Guarulhos, QCV


Guarulhos is a city with population of 1,169,577 people. It is located in Brazil. Official currency is Real (currency code: BRL). Latitude and longitude of Guarulhos are -23.4628 and -46.5333. It is using America/Sao_Paulo time zone. Local time in Guarulhos is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Guarulhos is +55.



Local time in places near Guarulhos

São Paulo14 km (9 mi)
Mairiporã17 km (11 mi)
São Caetano do Sul18 km (11 mi)
Ferraz de Vasconcelos19 km (12 mi)
Itaquaquecetuba19 km (12 mi)
Poá21 km (13 mi)
Santo André22 km (14 mi)
Arujá23 km (14 mi)
Caieiras24 km (15 mi)
Mauá24 km (15 mi)
Suzano24 km (15 mi)
Franco da Rocha25 km (16 mi)
São Bernardo do Campo26 km (16 mi)
Diadema26 km (16 mi)
Osasco27 km (17 mi)
Francisco Morato30 km (18 mi)
Ribeirão Pires30 km (19 mi)
Carapicuíba31 km (20 mi)
Taboão da Serra32 km (20 mi)
Rio Grande da Serra34 km (21 mi)