Current local time in Franco da Rocha now


Flag (Brazil)
Place nameFranco da Rocha
Date03/26/2019
Population108,858
TimezoneAmerica/Sao_Paulo
CountryBrasilia
Local time in Brazil
Capital cityBrasilia
Local time in Brasilia
CurrencyBRL (Real)
International Calling Code+55
Latitude-23.3217
Longitude-46.7269

Alternate names:
Francisco da Rocha


Franco da Rocha is a city with population of 108,858 people. It is located in Brazil. Official currency is Real (currency code: BRL). Latitude and longitude of Franco da Rocha are -23.3217 and -46.7269. It is using America/Sao_Paulo time zone. Local time in Franco da Rocha is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Franco da Rocha is +55.



Local time in places near Franco da Rocha

Francisco Morato5 km (3 mi)
Caieiras5 km (3 mi)
Campo Limpo Paulista14 km (9 mi)
Mairiporã14 km (9 mi)
Cajamar16 km (10 mi)
Várzea Paulista16 km (10 mi)
Jundiaí22 km (14 mi)
Santana de Parnaíba24 km (15 mi)
Osasco24 km (15 mi)
Jarinu24 km (15 mi)
Carapicuíba25 km (15 mi)
Guarulhos25 km (16 mi)
Barueri26 km (16 mi)
São Paulo27 km (17 mi)
Atibaia29 km (18 mi)
Jandira29 km (18 mi)
Pirapora do Bom Jesus29 km (18 mi)
Itapevi33 km (20 mi)
Bom Jesus dos Perdões34 km (21 mi)
Taboão da Serra34 km (21 mi)