Current local time in Embu now


Flag (Brazil)
Place nameEmbu
Date01/21/2019
Population221,733
TimezoneAmerica/Sao_Paulo
CountryBrasilia
Local time in Brazil
Capital cityBrasilia
Local time in Brasilia
CurrencyBRL (Real)
International Calling Code+55
Latitude-23.6489
Longitude-46.8522

Alternate names:
Ehmba, Embu Arte, Embu das Artes, Imbu, M'Boy, Эмба


Embu is a city with population of 221,733 people. It is located in Brazil. Official currency is Real (currency code: BRL). Latitude and longitude of Embu are -23.6489 and -46.8522. It is using America/Sao_Paulo time zone. Local time in Embu is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Embu is +55.



Local time in places near Embu

Taboão da Serra7 km (4 mi)
Itapecerica da Serra8 km (5 mi)
Cotia8 km (5 mi)
Itapevi14 km (9 mi)
Carapicuíba14 km (9 mi)
Osasco14 km (9 mi)
Jandira14 km (9 mi)
Barueri16 km (10 mi)
Vargem Grande Paulista18 km (11 mi)
Embu Guaçu21 km (13 mi)
Santana de Parnaíba24 km (15 mi)
Diadema24 km (15 mi)
São Lourenço da Serra24 km (15 mi)
São Paulo25 km (15 mi)
São Bernardo do Campo30 km (18 mi)
São Caetano do Sul31 km (19 mi)
São Roque32 km (20 mi)
Pirapora do Bom Jesus32 km (20 mi)
Santo André32 km (20 mi)
Cajamar33 km (20 mi)