Current local time in Diadema now


Flag (Brazil)
Place nameDiadema
Date01/21/2019
Population390,633
TimezoneAmerica/Sao_Paulo
CountryBrasilia
Local time in Brazil
Capital cityBrasilia
Local time in Brasilia
CurrencyBRL (Real)
International Calling Code+55
Latitude-23.6861
Longitude-46.6228

Alternate names:
Diadema, QDW, Диадема


Diadema is a city with population of 390,633 people. It is located in Brazil. Official currency is Real (currency code: BRL). Latitude and longitude of Diadema are -23.6861 and -46.6228. It is using America/Sao_Paulo time zone. Local time in Diadema is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Diadema is +55.



Local time in places near Diadema

São Bernardo do Campo6 km (4 mi)
Santo André9 km (6 mi)
São Caetano do Sul10 km (6 mi)
São Paulo15 km (10 mi)
Mauá17 km (10 mi)
Taboão da Serra18 km (11 mi)
Ribeirão Pires22 km (13 mi)
Itapecerica da Serra23 km (14 mi)
Embu24 km (15 mi)
Rio Grande da Serra24 km (15 mi)
Osasco24 km (15 mi)
Embu Guaçu25 km (16 mi)
Guarulhos26 km (16 mi)
Carapicuíba28 km (18 mi)
Ferraz de Vasconcelos31 km (19 mi)
Cubatão31 km (19 mi)
Cotia32 km (20 mi)
Barueri32 km (20 mi)
Poá33 km (21 mi)
Jandira34 km (21 mi)