Current local time in Cotia now


Flag (Brazil)
Place nameCotia
Date03/26/2019
Population174,828
TimezoneAmerica/Sao_Paulo
CountryBrasilia
Local time in Brazil
Capital cityBrasilia
Local time in Brasilia
CurrencyBRL (Real)
International Calling Code+55
Latitude-23.6039
Longitude-46.9192

Alternate names:
Cutia


Cotia is a city with population of 174,828 people. It is located in Brazil. Official currency is Real (currency code: BRL). Latitude and longitude of Cotia are -23.6039 and -46.9192. It is using America/Sao_Paulo time zone. Local time in Cotia is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Cotia is +55.



Local time in places near Cotia

Itapevi6 km (4 mi)
Embu8 km (5 mi)
Jandira9 km (5 mi)
Vargem Grande Paulista11 km (7 mi)
Barueri11 km (7 mi)
Carapicuíba12 km (8 mi)
Taboão da Serra13 km (8 mi)
Itapecerica da Serra14 km (9 mi)
Osasco15 km (9 mi)
Santana de Parnaíba18 km (11 mi)
São Roque24 km (15 mi)
Pirapora do Bom Jesus25 km (15 mi)
Embu Guaçu28 km (17 mi)
Mairinque28 km (17 mi)
São Lourenço da Serra28 km (17 mi)
Cajamar28 km (17 mi)
São Paulo30 km (18 mi)
Ibiúna31 km (20 mi)
Diadema32 km (20 mi)
Caieiras32 km (20 mi)