Current local time in Brasília now


Flag (Brazil)
Place nameBrasília
Date01/21/2019
Population2,207,718
TimezoneAmerica/Sao_Paulo
CountryBrasilia
Local time in Brazil
Capital cityBrasilia
Local time in Brasilia
CurrencyBRL (Real)
International Calling Code+55
Latitude-15.7797
Longitude-47.9297

Alternate names:
BSB, Bahsihleihya, Brasilia, Brasiliopolis, Brasilía, Brasília, Braxilia, Braxiłia, Brazileje, Brazilia, Braziliavaros, Brazilija, Brazilja, Braziljo, Brazilėjė, Brazília, Brazíliaváros, Bràsílíà, Gorad Brazilija, Mprazilia, ba xi li ya, beulajillia, bra si leiy, brajhiliya, brasili'a, brasiliya, brasylya, brazili'a, brazilia, brazylya, bresiliya, brzylyh, burajiria, piraciliya, Μπραζίλια, Бразилиа, Бразилия, Бразилија, Бразиліа, Горад Бразілія, Ҳавзаи федералии Бразилиа, Բրազիլիա, בראזיליא, ברזיליה, برازيليا, برازیلیا, برازیلیہ, براسیلیا, بەڕازیلیا, ބްރަސީލިއާ, ब्राझिलिया, ব্রাসিলিয়া, ਬ੍ਰਾਜ਼ੀਲੀਆ, ବ୍ରାସିଲିଆ, பிரசிலியா, ಬ್ರೆಸಿಲಿಯಾ, บราซีเลีย, པུ་རུ་ཟི་ལི་ཡ།, ဘရာစေးလေးယားမြို့, ბრაზილია, ብራዚሊያ, ブラジリア, 巴西利亚, 巴西利亞, 브라질리아


Brasília is a city with population of 2,207,718 people. It is located in Brazil. Official currency is Real (currency code: BRL). Latitude and longitude of Brasília are -15.7797 and -47.9297. It is using America/Sao_Paulo time zone. Local time in Brasília is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Brasília is +55.



Local time in places near Brasília

Planaltina50 km (31 mi)
Luziânia53 km (33 mi)
Formosa69 km (43 mi)
Padre Bernardo78 km (48 mi)
Abadiânia96 km (59 mi)
Pirenópolis111 km (69 mi)
Cristalina115 km (71 mi)
Silvânia122 km (76 mi)
Vianópolis124 km (77 mi)
Anápolis125 km (78 mi)
Unaí127 km (79 mi)
Goianésia137 km (85 mi)
Barro Alto139 km (86 mi)
Goianápolis142 km (88 mi)
Orizona145 km (90 mi)
Jaraguá150 km (93 mi)
Nerópolis154 km (96 mi)
Petrolina de Goiás155 km (96 mi)
Niquelândia156 km (97 mi)
Senador Canedo161 km (100 mi)