Current local time in Barueri now


Flag (Brazil)
Place nameBarueri
Date01/21/2019
Population251,994
TimezoneAmerica/Sao_Paulo
CountryBrasilia
Local time in Brazil
Capital cityBrasilia
Local time in Brasilia
CurrencyBRL (Real)
International Calling Code+55
Latitude-23.5106
Longitude-46.8761

Alternate names:
Baruehri, Barueri, Tambore, Tamboré, ba lu ai li, barueri, baruyeri, Баруери, Баруері, Баруэри, বারুয়েরি, バルエリ, 巴魯埃里


Barueri is a city with population of 251,994 people. It is located in Brazil. Official currency is Real (currency code: BRL). Latitude and longitude of Barueri are -23.5106 and -46.8761. It is using America/Sao_Paulo time zone. Local time in Barueri is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Barueri is +55.



Local time in places near Barueri

Jandira3 km (2 mi)
Carapicuíba4 km (3 mi)
Itapevi7 km (5 mi)
Santana de Parnaíba9 km (5 mi)
Osasco9 km (6 mi)
Cotia11 km (7 mi)
Taboão da Serra15 km (10 mi)
Embu16 km (10 mi)
Cajamar17 km (11 mi)
Pirapora do Bom Jesus18 km (11 mi)
Vargem Grande Paulista18 km (11 mi)
Caieiras21 km (13 mi)
Itapecerica da Serra23 km (14 mi)
São Paulo25 km (15 mi)
Franco da Rocha26 km (16 mi)
São Roque27 km (16 mi)
Francisco Morato29 km (18 mi)
Mairinque32 km (20 mi)
Diadema32 km (20 mi)
Várzea Paulista34 km (21 mi)