Current local time in Paddington now


Flag (Australia)
Place namePaddington
Date04/23/2019
Population11,661
TimezoneAustralia/Sydney
CountryCanberra
Local time in Australia
Capital cityCanberra
Local time in Canberra
CurrencyAUD (Dollar)
International Calling Code+61
Latitude-33.8842
Longitude151.232

Alternate names:
Paddington, pdyngtwn, פדינגטון


Paddington is a city with population of 11,661 people. It is located in Australia. Official currency is Dollar (currency code: AUD). Latitude and longitude of Paddington are -33.8842 and 151.232. It is using Australia/Sydney time zone. Local time in Paddington is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Paddington is +61.



Local time in places near Paddington

Woollahra1 km (0 mi)
Darlinghurst1 km (1 mi)
Darling Point2 km (1 mi)
Edgecliff2 km (1 mi)
Bondi Junction2 km (1 mi)
Bellevue Hill2 km (1 mi)
Point Piper3 km (2 mi)
Haymarket3 km (2 mi)
Redfern3 km (2 mi)
Sydney3 km (2 mi)
Haberfield3 km (2 mi)
Bondi3 km (2 mi)
Chippendale3 km (2 mi)
Darlington3 km (2 mi)
Alexandria4 km (2 mi)
Randwick4 km (2 mi)
Bronte4 km (2 mi)
Bondi Beach4 km (2 mi)
North Bondi4 km (2 mi)
Clovelly4 km (2 mi)