Current local time in North Sydney now


Flag (Australia)
Place nameNorth Sydney
Date02/24/2019
Population6,060
TimezoneAustralia/Sydney
CountryCanberra
Local time in Australia
Capital cityCanberra
Local time in Canberra
CurrencyAUD (Dollar)
International Calling Code+61
Latitude-33.839
Longitude151.207

Alternate names:
North Sydney, Pak Sydney, nosushidoni, ノースシドニー


North Sydney is a city with population of 6,060 people. It is located in Australia. Official currency is Dollar (currency code: AUD). Latitude and longitude of North Sydney are -33.839 and 151.207. It is using Australia/Sydney time zone. Local time in North Sydney is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for North Sydney is +61.



Local time in places near North Sydney

Milsons Point1 km (1 mi)
Neutral Bay1 km (1 mi)
Kirribilli1 km (1 mi)
Crows Nest1 km (1 mi)
Kurraba Point2 km (1 mi)
Wollstonecraft2 km (1 mi)
Cremorne Point2 km (1 mi)
Cremorne2 km (1 mi)
St Leonards2 km (1 mi)
Cammeray2 km (1 mi)
Greenwich2 km (1 mi)
Balmain East2 km (1 mi)
Balmain3 km (2 mi)
Mosman3 km (2 mi)
Sydney3 km (2 mi)
Artarmon3 km (2 mi)
Longueville4 km (2 mi)
Haymarket4 km (3 mi)
Lane Cove5 km (3 mi)
Darling Point5 km (3 mi)