Current local time in Darlinghurst now


Flag (Australia)
Place nameDarlinghurst
Date02/22/2019
Population10,128
TimezoneAustralia/Sydney
CountryCanberra
Local time in Australia
Capital cityCanberra
Local time in Canberra
CurrencyAUD (Dollar)
International Calling Code+61
Latitude-33.8794
Longitude151.219

Alternate names:
drlynghrst, דרלינגהרסט


Darlinghurst is a city with population of 10,128 people. It is located in Australia. Official currency is Dollar (currency code: AUD). Latitude and longitude of Darlinghurst are -33.8794 and 151.219. It is using Australia/Sydney time zone. Local time in Darlinghurst is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Darlinghurst is +61.



Local time in places near Darlinghurst

Haymarket1 km (1 mi)
Paddington1 km (1 mi)
Sydney2 km (1 mi)
Haberfield2 km (1 mi)
Woollahra2 km (1 mi)
Redfern2 km (1 mi)
Darling Point2 km (1 mi)
Chippendale2 km (1 mi)
Darlington3 km (2 mi)
Edgecliff3 km (2 mi)
Bellevue Hill3 km (2 mi)
Bondi Junction3 km (2 mi)
Alexandria3 km (2 mi)
Point Piper3 km (2 mi)
Kirribilli3 km (2 mi)
Balmain East3 km (2 mi)
Milsons Point4 km (2 mi)
Camperdown4 km (3 mi)
Kurraba Point4 km (3 mi)
Balmain4 km (3 mi)