Current local time in Canberra now


Flag (Australia)
Place nameCanberra
Date02/22/2019
Population367,752
TimezoneAustralia/Sydney
CountryCanberra
Local time in Australia
Capital cityCanberra
Local time in Canberra
CurrencyAUD (Dollar)
International Calling Code+61
Latitude-35.2835
Longitude149.128

Alternate names:
CBR, Camberra, Canberra, Canberrah, Gorad Kanbera, Kamberra, Kambra, Kampera, Kanapera, Kanbera, Kanbero, Kanberr, Kanberra, Kanberrae, Kanberre, Kanbérra, Kānapera, kaenbeola, kainabara, kan pei la, kanabera, kanbera, kanbra, kanpara, kenabera, kyanabera, kyanbera, kynbra, qnbrh, Καμπέρα, Горад Канбера, Канбера, Канберрæ, Канберра, Канберре, Канбєра, Կանբերրա, קאנבערא, קנברה, كانبرا, کانبرا, کینبرا, कॅनबेरा, कैनबरा, ক্যানবেরা, ਕੈਨਬਰਾ, କାନବେରା, கான்பரா, കാൻബറ, කැන්බරා, แคนเบอร์รา, ཁན་པེ་ར།, კანბერა, ქანბერა, ካንበራ, キャンベラ, 坎培拉, 堪培拉, 캔버라


Canberra is a city with population of 367,752 people. It is located in Australia. Official currency is Dollar (currency code: AUD). Latitude and longitude of Canberra are -35.2835 and 149.128. It is using Australia/Sydney time zone. Local time in Canberra is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Canberra is +61.



Local time in places near Canberra

Acton1 km (1 mi)
Forrest4 km (2 mi)
Macquarie7 km (4 mi)
Kaleen8 km (5 mi)
Belconnen8 km (5 mi)
Queanbeyan12 km (8 mi)
Macarthur14 km (9 mi)
Bungendore29 km (18 mi)
Gundaroo30 km (19 mi)
Murrumbateman36 km (22 mi)
Yass53 km (33 mi)
Braidwood63 km (39 mi)
Goulburn80 km (50 mi)
Tumut82 km (51 mi)
Gundagai96 km (60 mi)
Crookwell97 km (60 mi)
Boorowa101 km (63 mi)
Batemans Bay106 km (66 mi)
Cooma106 km (66 mi)
Moruya111 km (69 mi)