Current local time in Djelfa now


Flag (Algeria)
Place nameDjelfa
Date03/27/2019
Population154,265
TimezoneAfrica/Algiers
CountryAlgiers
Local time in Algeria
Capital cityAlgiers
Local time in Algiers
CurrencyDZD (Dinar)
International Calling Code+213
Latitude34.6728
Longitude3.263

Alternate names:
Djelfa, Dzilfa, Dżilfa, Jelfa, QDJ, jlfh, wlayt aljlft, جلفه, ولاية الجلفة


Djelfa is a city with population of 154,265 people. It is located in Algeria. Official currency is Dinar (currency code: DZD). Latitude and longitude of Djelfa are 34.6728 and 3.263. It is using Africa/Algiers time zone. Local time in Djelfa is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Djelfa is +213.



Local time in places near Djelfa

Dar Chioukh32 km (20 mi)
’Aïn el Bell37 km (23 mi)
Charef43 km (27 mi)
Messaad62 km (38 mi)
El Idrissia72 km (45 mi)
’Aïn el Melh84 km (52 mi)
Aïn Oussera92 km (57 mi)
Laghouat104 km (64 mi)
Ksar Chellala105 km (65 mi)
Birine107 km (67 mi)
Aflou123 km (77 mi)
‘Aïn el Hadjel124 km (77 mi)
’Aïn Boucif136 km (84 mi)
Sidi Aïssa143 km (89 mi)
Ksar el Boukhari143 km (89 mi)
’Aïn Deheb158 km (98 mi)
Mehdia161 km (100 mi)
Sidi Khaled161 km (100 mi)
M’Sila163 km (102 mi)
Berrouaghia166 km (103 mi)